Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach
$$$$

Overview

Located a mere 5 minutes by foot from Bodylines Fitness & Wellness Club at City Centre Rotana Doha, Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel features Wi-Fi in the rooms and parking on site. Located a short way from City Center Doha Shopping Mall, the 5-star hotel has 278 rooms near a subway station.

Location

The hotel is situated in the cultural part of Doha, 2.1 miles from Katara Cultural Village. The Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach in the West Bay district of Doha is located around 10 minutes by car from Khalifa Tennis and Squash Complex.

For those traveling from afar, Doha airport is 22 minutes' drive away.

Rooms

Some of the non-smoking rooms comprise a sitting area and a kitchenette area, and are furnished with a couch. Guests can make use of a coffee maker, and relax with WiFi and cable channels. Providing a walk-in shower and a sink, some bathrooms have a drier. You can enjoy view of the sea from the rooms.

Eat & Drink

Guests, searching for local food are welcome to bazar West Bay restaurant, but those, who prefer international dishes, can opt for Crema Brew restaurant. Guests are welcome to a poolside bar on site.

Leisure & Business

Guests can also benefit from a sports club, along with a full-service spa and a spa salon provided at the Doha accommodation. Alternatively, guests can exercise in a fitness studio. Such spa facilities as a hot tub and a sauna are available on site. Business travelers are welcome to use a business center offered on site.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of QAR 150 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
English, Italian, Russian, Turkish, Arabic, Hindi, Bahasa Indonesian, Afrikaans, Azerbaijani, Bengali, Gujarati, Malayalam, Marathi, Slovak, Telugu, Thai, Tagalog / Filipino, Urdu
Building
Number of rooms:278
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Max:
    9 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Queen Size Beds2 King Size Beds
  • Sea view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Superior Twin Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 King Size Bed2 Single beds
  • City view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Deluxe Twin Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 King Size Bed
  • Sea view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Show 3 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking

Valet parking

Baggage storage

Baggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Poolside snack bar

Restaurant

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Heated swimming pool

Rooftop pool

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Body wraps

Body scrub

Massage

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Sports trainer

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs
  • Children's menu

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Rooftop pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Body scrub
  • Treatment room
  • Body wraps
  • Massage
  • Public Bath

Room view

  • Sea view
  • City view

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach

💵 Lowest room price 135 US$
📏 Distance to center 3.2 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 12.9 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Doha, DOH

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Diplomatic Street West Bay, Doha, Qatar
Map view
Diplomatic Street West Bay, Doha, Qatar
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
850
Bodylines Fitness & Wellness Club at City Centre Rotana Doha
100 yd
Restaurant
Market by Jean-Georges
100 yd
Restaurant
La Spiga by Paper Moon
100 yd
Restaurant
Wahm
100 yd
Restaurant
The Lounge
100 yd
Restaurant
W Cafe
100 yd
Restaurant
American Grill
100 yd
Restaurant
Skybox 61
100 yd
Restaurant
Taste
100 yd
Restaurant
Abajour Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Maya Doha
100 yd
Restaurant
Gourmet House
100 yd

Reviews of Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach

9.0 /10
Perfect
9448 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach

Which popular attractions are located near the Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel?
During the stay at the Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel, you shouldn't miss Doha's top-rated landmarks, Al Bidda Park (2.2 miles from the property) as well as the national Imam Muhammad ibn Abd al-Wahhab Mosque, located 1.8 miles away.
What popular attractions are closest to Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel?
Guests of Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel can visit Bodylines Fitness & Wellness Club at City Centre Rotana Doha (only 5 minutes' stroll from the accommodation), or City Centre Mall placed 9 minutes' walk away.
Can I leave my car in the hotel parking lot for free?
Yes, at the hotel parking is provided on site for free.
What dining options does the Doha hotel provide?
Guests are welcome to enjoy dishes of French cuisine served in the traditional French restaurant bazar West Bay located at the Doha hotel.
Are there any dining facilities close to the Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach?
During their stay at the Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach guests can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant La Spiga by Paper Moon offering premium prices or visit Market by Jean-Georges with a high guest rating-10 according to guests reviews-as well as medium prices.
Does Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach serve breakfast?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach.
What is check-in and check-out time at the 5-star Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel?
Guests of the 5-star Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
How much is a room at the hotel?
In the West Bay district of Doha, 5-star hotels offer an average nightly rate of $244. Rooms at the hotel are $147 cheaper than the city average at only $97/night.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the 5-star Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach?
Each room at the 5-star Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach is thoughtfully equipped with climate control to ensure an enjoyable stay. Guests' average rating for comfort is 9.4/10.
Is the Doha hotel equipped with amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the Doha hotel provides rooms with accessible facilities, wheelchair access, and accessible bathrooms to improve the experience for the guests with special needs.
Which facilities are provided in the 5-star Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel?
The 5-star Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel includes such facilities as currency exchange and elevator, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with 24-hour security service and a safety deposit box.
What are the spa options at the 5-star Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach?
At a wellness center and a spa lounge featured at the 5-star Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach guests can receive such spa procedures as beauty treatments, body wraps, and a body scrub. Additionally, a steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a hot tub are offered on-site.
Do you have a pool at the 5-star Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel?
Yes, the 5-star Wyndham Grand Doha West Bay Beach hotel features an outdoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room